华语网络教学的新研究领域:网络语言文化交换 - HAL Accéder directement au contenu

Résumé

The impact of the globalization put the development of multilingual and multicultural competences (CEFR) in the core position of language education. More and more language practitioners adopted Online Language and Cultural Exchange activities via a combination of different media to foster language learners’ linguistic and intercultural proficiency, as well as learner autonomy (Little et Brammerts, 1996). The article gives a literature review of this pedagogical practice (O’Rouke, 2006) and examines some typical “eTandem language exchange” and “Telecollaboration” projects. The potentials that the Online Language and Cultural Exchange projects can bring to online Teaching and Learning Chinese as a Foreign Language are profoundly discussed.

随着全球化进程的不断推动,多语言多元文化能力(CEFR)在今天的语言教学中的地位日益重要。网络语言文化交换以各种各样的形式被大量应用到语言教学中来帮助学习者提高语言交流技能,增强文化意识,培养跨文化交际能力,同时促进自主学习能力的提高。本文通过对欧洲比较有代表性的网络语言文化交换项目进行详细分析,结合中法文网络交换课程设计与实施的经验对网络语言文化交换给科技辅助华语文/对外汉语教学带来的启示和新的研究契机进行深入探讨。